EEP Guests and Visitors

The following guests have visited us in the years 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 and 2010.

For previous years please visit our Webarchive

2016

Name: Ayana Martins
Affiliation: State University of Campinas (UNICAMP), Institute of Physics "Gleb Wataghin"
  Campinas, Brasil
Dates: September 23, 2016
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: August 18-26, 2016
  
Name: Chai Molina
Affiliation: University of Pennsylvania (UPENN), Department of Biology
  Philadelphia, USA
Dates: August 16-September 3, 2016
  
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Stellenbosch University
  Stellenbosch, South Africa
Dates: August 14-September 10, 2016
  
Name: Zsóka Vásárhelyi
Affiliation: Konrad Lorenz Institute (KLI)
  Klosterneuburg, Austria
Dates: July 28, 2016
  
Name: Tamás Székely
Affiliation: University of Bath, Department of Biology and Biochemistry
  Bath, United Kingdom
Dates: July 28, 2016
  
Name:

Célian Colon

Affiliation: École Polytechnique
  Palaiseau, France
Dates: July 24-August 17, 2016
  
Name: Yinghui Yang
Affiliation: Lanzhou University, School of Life Sciences
  Lanzhou, China
Dates: July 7-August 7, 2016
  
Name: Miguel Centeno
Affiliation: Princeton University
  Princeton, USA
Dates: June 23, 2016
  
Name: Joung Hun Lee
Affiliation: Kyushu University, Department of Biology
  Fukuoka, Japan
Dates: June 18-July 9, 2016
  
Name: Yoh Iwasa
Affiliation: Kyushu University, Department of Biology
  Fukuoka, Japan
Dates: June 18-29, 2016
  
Name: Fabio Della Rossa
Affiliation: Politecnico di Milano, Department of Electronics, Information and Bioengineering
  Milan, Italy
Dates: June 3-16, 2016
  
Name: Muyoung Heo
Affiliation: Pusan National University (PNU), Department of Physics
  Busan, Korea
Dates: June 2-22, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: May 31, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: May 17, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: May 9, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: May 2, 2016
  
Name: Ludmila Rycielska
Affiliation: SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities
  Warsaw, Poland
Dates: April 25-28, 2016
  
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Eötvös Loránd University, Department of Plant Systematics, Ecology and Theoretical Biology
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 25-27, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: April 19, 2016
  
Name: Elena Shchekinova
Affiliation: Stuttgart Research Center for System Biology
  Stuttgart, Germany
Dates: April 14-17, 2016
  
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Eötvös Loránd University, Department of Plant Systematics, Ecology and Theoretical Biology
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: March 16-19, 2016
  
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Eötvös Loránd University, Department of Plant Systematics, Ecology and Theoretical Biology
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: March 9-10, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 24, 2016
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: February 20-29, 2016
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 1, 2016
  
Name: Ludmila Rycielska
Affiliation: SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities
  Warsaw, Poland
Dates: January 6-9, 2016
  

2015

Name: Raul Primicerio
Affiliation: University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway (UIT)
  Tromsø, Norway
Dates: December 14-17, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: December 14, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: December 11, 2015
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: December 9-19, 2015
  
Name: Dorothy Dankel
Affiliation: University of Bergen, Department of Biology, Fisheries Ecology and Aquaculture
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: December 8-14, 2015
  
Name: Subrata Sarker
Affiliation: Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research, BAH
  Bremerhaven, Germany
Dates: December 6-19, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: November 24, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: November 17, 2015
  
Name: Mehdi Ghodrati Shojaei
Affiliation: Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research, BAH
  Bremerhaven, Germany
Dates: November 15-27, 2015
  
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Eötvös Loránd University, Department of Biological Physics
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 3-7, 2015
  
Name:Muyoung Heo 
Affiliation:Pusan National University, Department of Physics
 Busan, Korea
Dates:November 10-December 3, 2015 
  
Name:Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape 
  Vienna, Austria
Dates:November 10, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: November 6, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: October 27, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: October 23, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: October 9, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: September 29, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: September 22, 2015
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: September 12-18, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: September 1, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: August 24, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: August 17, 2015
  
Name: Matsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: The Graduate University for Advanced Studies (SOKENDAI)
  Hayama, Kanagawa, Japan
Dates: November 9-27, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: August 12, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: August 6, 2015
  
Name: Michael Raghib-Moreno
Affiliation: IBM Research
  Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Dates: August 12-24, 2015
  
Name: Alexey Nikitin
Affiliation: Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: August 2-15, 2015
  
Name: Andrei Bodrov
Affiliation: Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: August 2-15, 2015
  
Name: Anton Savostianov
Affiliation: University of Surrey, Department of Mathematics
  Surrey, United Kingdom
Dates: August 2-15, 2015
  
Name: Muyoung Heo
Affiliation: Pusan National University (PNU), Department of Physics
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 30-August 23, 2015
  
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Pusan National University, College of Natural Sciences
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 30-August 12, 2015
  
Name: Ursula Scharler
Affiliation: University of KwaZulu-Natal, School of Life Sciences
  Durban, South Africa
Dates: June 28-July 10, 2015
  
Name: Jörgen Ripa
Affiliation: Lund University, Department of Biology, Theoretical Population Ecology and Evolution Group (ThePEG)
  Lund, Sweden
Dates: June 25-July 7, 2015
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: April 20-25, 2015
  
Name: Asbjørn Christensen
Affiliation: Section for Marine Living Resources, National Institute of Aquatic Resources, Technical University of Denmark (TDU AQUA)
  Charlottenlund, Denmark
Dates: April 20-24, 2015
  
Name: Adriaan Rijnsdorp
Affiliation: IMARES - Institute for Marine Resources and Ecosystem Studies Wageningen
  Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Dates: April 19-25, 2015
  
Name: Christian Jørgensen
Affiliation: Theoretical Ecology Group, Department of Biology, University of Bergen
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: April 19-24, 2015
  
Name: Bruno Ernande
Affiliation: Fisheries Ressources Laboratory, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Dates: April 19-24, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: April 14, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: April 7, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: April 1, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 25, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 19, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 11, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 6, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 5, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 19, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 17, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 11, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 6, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: February 5, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: January 30, 2015
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: January 13, 2015
  

2014

Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: December 9, 2014
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: December 5, 2014
  
Name: Fabian Mollet
Affiliation: Blueyou Consulting Ltd. - Consultancy for Sustainable Aquaculture and Fisheries
  Zürich, Switzerland
Dates: December 3-6, 2014
  
Name: Adriaan Rijnsdorp
Affiliation: IMARES - Institute for Marine Resources and Ecosystem Studies Wageningen
  Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Dates: December 1-5, 2014
  
Name: Ane Timenes Laugen
Affiliation: Department of Ecology, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU)
  Uppsala, Sweden
Dates: December 1-5, 2014
  
Name: Bruno Ernande
Affiliation: Fisheries Ressources Laboratory, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Dates: December 1-5, 2014
  
Name: Asbjørn Christensen
Affiliation: Section for Marine Living Resources, National Institute of Aquatic Resources, Technical University of Denmark (TDU AQUA)
  Charlottenlund, Denmark
Dates: December 1-5, 2014
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: December 1, 2014
  
Name: Stefan Kapeller
Affiliation: Department of Genetics, Federal Research and Training Centre for Forests, Natural Hazards and Landscape
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: November 25, 2014
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: November 23-December 06, 2014
  
Name: Dorothy Dankel
Affiliation: Institute of Marine Research
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: October 12-18, 2014
  
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Systematics, Ecology and Theoretical Biology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: September 30-October 01, 2014
  
Name: Yoh Iwasa
Affiliation: Department of Biology, Faculty of Sciences, Kyushu University
  Fukuoka, Japan
Dates: September 03, 2014
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: September 01-13, 2014
  
Name: Bálint Czúcz
Affiliation: Institute of Ecology and Botany, Centre for Ecological Research, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
  Vácrátót, Hungary
Dates: August 22, 2014
  
Name: Dorothy Dankel
Affiliation: Institute of Marine Research
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: August 21-30, 2014
  
Name: Kyeongah Nah
Affiliation: Doctoral School of Mathematics and Computer Science, Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: August 18, 2014
  
Name: Gergely Röst
Affiliation: Doctoral School of Mathematics and Computer Science, Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: August 18, 2014
  
Name: Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: Department of Evolutionary Studies of Biosystems, The Graduate University for Advanced Studies (SOKENDAI)
  Hayama, Japan
Dates: August 18-September 12, 2014
  
Name: Eleanor Brush
Affiliation: Princenton University
  New Jersey, USA
Dates: August 09-September 10, 2014
  
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: August 06-17, 2014
  
Name: Shovonlal Roy
Affiliation: Department of Geography and Environmental Science, The University of Reading
  Reading, UK
Dates: July 28-August 08, 2014
  
Name: Fabio Della Rossa
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: July 05-11, 2014
  
Name: Kyeongah Nah
Affiliation: Doctoral School of Mathematics and Computer Science, Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: July 04-11, 2014
  
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: June 29-July 25, 2014
  
Name: Jörgen Ripa
Affiliation: Department of Theoretical Ecology, Lund University
  Lund, Sweden
Dates: June 26-July 04, 2014
  
Name: Henrik Sjödin
Affiliation: IceLab, Dept. of Ecology and Environmental Science, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: June 26-July 03, 2014
  
Name: Alexey Nikitin
Affiliation: Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU)
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: May 11-17, 2014
  
Name: Andrey Bodrov
Affiliation: Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU)
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: May 11-17, 2014
  
Name: Bruno Ernande
Affiliation: Fisheries Ressources Laboratory, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Dates: May 11-16, 2014
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: March 24-27, 2014
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: February 17-20, 2014
  
Name: Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: Department of Evolutionary Studies of Biosystems, The Graduate University for Advanced Studies (SOKENDAI)
  Hayama, Japan
Dates: February 16-28, 2014
  
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Pusan, Korea
Dates: February 16-23, 2014
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: January 21-23, 2014
  
Name: Emmanuel Mpolya
Affiliation: Department of Evolutionary Studies of Biosystems, The Graduate University for Advanced Studies (SOKENDAI)
  Hayama, Japan
Dates: January 04-26, 2014
  

2013

Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: December 10-13, 2013
  
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: November 18-19, 2013
  
Name: Andrey Bodrov
Affiliation: Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU).
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: November 17-23, 2013
  
Name: Alexey Nikitin
Affiliation: Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics, Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU)
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: November 17-23, 2013
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: November 05-07, 2013
  
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: November 04, 2013
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: September 30-October 02, 2013
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: September 04-06, 2013
  
Name: Jin Yeong Kim
Affiliation: National Fisheries Research and Development Institute (NFRDI)
  Pusan, Korea
Dates: August 14-18, 2013
  
Name: Bruno Ernande
Affiliation: Fisheries Ressources Laboratory, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Dates: August 14-23, 2013
  
Name: Adriaan Rijnsdorp
Affiliation: IMARES - Institute for Marine Resources and Ecosystem Studies Wageningen
  Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Dates: August 12-23, 2013
  
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Pusan, Korea
Dates: August 12-28, 2013
  
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: August 12-29, 2013
  
Name: Fabian Mollet
Affiliation: Blueyou Consulting Ltd. - Consultancy for Sustainable Aquaculture and Fisheries
  Zürich, Switzerland
Dates: August 11-21, 2013
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: August 08-09, 2013
  
Name: Lai Zhang
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: August 05-17, 2013
  
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: July 10, 2013
  
Name: Hiroshi Ito
Affiliation: Department of Systems Sciences, University of Tokyo
  Tokyo, Japan
Dates: July 05-25, 2013
  
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: July 03-05, 2013
  
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 25-27, 2013
  
Name: Jörgen Ripa
Affiliation: Department of Theoretical Ecology, Lund University
  Lund, Sweden
Dates: June 19-28, 2013
  
Name: Hisashi Ohtsuki
Affiliation: Department of Evolutionary Studies of Biosystems, The Graduate University for Advanced Studies (SOKENDAI)
  Hayama, Japan
Dates: June 18-24, 2013
  
Name: Ziqiang Wu
Affiliation: College of Management and Economics, Tianjin University
  Tianjin, China
Dates: June 17-July 13, 2013
  
Name: Joe Yuichiro Wakano
Affiliation: Meiji University
  Tokyo, Japan
Dates: June 14-21, 2013
  
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: June 14-22, 2013
  
Name: Barbara Taborsky
Affiliation: Institute for Ecology and Evolution, Behavioral Ecology, University of Bern
  Hinterkappelen, Switzerland
Dates: May 05-11, 2013
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 25-26, 2013
   
Name: Raul Primicerio
Affiliation: University of Tromsø, Norwegian College of Fishery Sciences
  Tromsø, Norway
Dates: April 15-19, 2013
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: March 21-22, 2013
   
Name: Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: Department of Mathematical Informatics, University of Tokyo
  Tokyo, Japan
Dates: February 18-March 12, 2013
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Republic of Korea
Dates: February 17-26, 2013
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: February 05-07, 2013
   

2012

Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: December 17-19, 2012
   
Name: Harald Ficker
Affiliation: Institute for Limnology of the Austrian Academy of Sciences
  Mondsee, Austria
Dates: December 16-20, 2012
   
Name: Kyeongah Nah
Affiliation: Doctoral School of Mathematics and Computer Science, Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: December 16-20, 2012
   
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: December 03-05, 2012
   
Name: Achim Poethke
Affiliation: Biocenter, Animal Ecology and Tropical Biology - Field Station Evolutionary Ecology, University of Würzburg
  Rauhenebrach, Germany
Dates: November 04-07, 2012
   
Name: Emanuel Fronhofer
Affiliation: Biocenter, Animal Ecology and Tropical Biology - Field Station Evolutionary Ecology, University of Würzburg
  Rauhenebrach, Germany
Dates: November 04-07, 2012
   
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: October 23, 2012
   
Name: Alena Puchkova
Affiliation: Department of Optimal Control, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: October 22-28, 2012
   
Name: Lise Marty
Affiliation: Fisheries Unit, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Nantes, France
Dates: October 14-20, 2012
   
Name: Bruno Ernande
Affiliation: Fisheries Ressources Laboratory, French Research Institute for the Sustainable Exploitation of the Sea (IFREMER)
  Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Dates: October 14-20, 2012
   
Name: Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: Department of Mathematical Informatics, University of Tokyo
  Tokyo, Japan
Dates: October 10-30, 2012
   
Name: Kyeongah Nah
Affiliation: Doctoral School of Mathematics and Computer Science, Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: September 27-October 03, 2012
   
Name: Ben Haller
Affiliation: Department of Biology, McGill University; Redpath Museum
  Montreal, Canada
Dates: September 17-October 05, 2012
   
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 27-31, 2012
   
Name: Gergely Boza
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 21-24, 2012
   
Name: Balàzs Könnyü
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 20-24, 2012
   
Name: Lai Zhang
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: August 19-25, 2012
   
Name: Magnus Lindh
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics and Mathematical Statistics, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: August 12-25, 2012
   
Name: Gergely Röst
Affiliation: Bolyai Institute, University of Szeged
  Szeged, Hungary
Dates: August 08-10, 2012
   
Name: Nicolas Loeuille
Affiliation: Laboratory for Ecology and Evolution, Université Pierre et Marie Curie
  Paris, France
Dates: August 06-10, 2012
   
Name: Daisuke Takahashi
Affiliation: Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
  Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Dates: August 06-31, 2012
   
Name: Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Affiliation: Department of Mathematical Informatics, University of Tokyo
  Tokyo, Japan
Dates: August 02-20, 2012
   
Name: Dorothy Dankel
Affiliation: Institute of Marine Research; University of Bergen
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: July 09-16, 2012
   
Name: Gennady Matishov
Affiliation: Southern Scientific Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences
  Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Dates: July 09, 2012
   
Name: Roman Mikhalyuk
Affiliation: Southern Scientific Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences
  Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Dates: July 09, 2012
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 06-26, 2012
   
Name: Il-Hyo Jung
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 06-21, 2012
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: July 03-05, 2012
   
Name: Tuyen Ngyuen
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 01-August 31, 2012
   
Name: Henrik Sjödin
Affiliation: Departement of Ecology and Environmental Science, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: June 26-30, 2012
   
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: June 18-30, 2012
   
Name: Varvara Fazalova
Affiliation: Limnological Institute, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  Irkutsk, Russia
Dates: June 18-29, 2012
   
Name: Emanuel Fronhofer
Affiliation: Field Station Evolutionary Ecology, University of Würzburg
  Rauhenebrach, Germany
Dates: June 18-23, 2012
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 18-21, 2012
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 12-13, 2012
   
Name: Seung-Ki Youn
Affiliation: Korea Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
  Cheongwon-gun, Korea
Dates: June 12, 2012
   
Name: Chaeshin Chu
Affiliation: Korea Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
  Cheongwon-gun, Korea
Dates: June 12, 2012
   
Name: Dorothy Dankel
Affiliation: Institute of Marine Research; University of Bergen
  Bergen, Norway
Dates: June 02-09, 2012
   
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: May 28-June 15, 2012
   
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: April 22-May 09, 2012
   
Name: Tuyen Ngyuen
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: April 17-May 01, 2012
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 10-11, 2012
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: March 19-20, 2012
   
Name: Christian Hilbe
Affiliation: University of Vienna, Faculty of Mathematics
  Vienna, Austria
Dates: March 05-09, 2012
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: February 15-20, 2012
   
Name: Sander Van Doorn
Affiliation: Division Behavioral Ecology, Institute for Ecology and Evolution, University of Bern
  Bern, Switzerland
Dates: February 06-10, 2012
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: February 05-25, 2012
   
Name: Varvara Fazalova
Affiliation: Limnological Institute, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  Irkutsk, Russia
Dates: January 29-February 10, 2012
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: January 16-20, 2012
   

2011

Name: Bernhard Völkl
Affiliation: Institute for Theoretical Biology, Humboldt University zu Berlin
  Berlin, Germany
Dates: November 24, 2011
   
Name: Bernhard Völkl
Affiliation: Institute for Theoretical Biology, Humboldt University zu Berlin
  Berlin, Germany
Dates: November 22, 2011
   
Name: Karen Wiltshire
Affiliation: Alfred Wegener Institute for Polar and Marine Research, Biological Institute Helgoland
  Helgoland, Germany
Dates: November 05-06, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: September 23-24, 2011
   
Name: Ben Haller
Affiliation: Department of Biology, McGill University; Redpath Museum
  Montreal, Canada
Dates: September 19-29, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 26-27, 2011
   
Name: Kalle Parvinen
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics, University of Turku
  Turku, Finland
Dates: August 23-28, 2011
   
Name: Maud Comboul
Affiliation: Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, University of Southern California
  Los Angeles, USA
Dates: August 22-26, 2011
   
Name: Raul Primicerio
Affiliation: University of Tromsø, Norwegian College of Fishery Sciences
  Tromsø, Norway
Dates: August 22-26, 2011
   
Name: Victoria Veshchinskaya
Affiliation: Department of Optimal Control, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  Moscow, Russian Federation
Dates: August 14-31, 2011
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 12, 2011
   
Name: Jan Ohlberger
Affiliation: Centre for Ecological and Evolutionary Synthesis, University of Oslo
  Oslo, Norway
Dates: August 08-19, 2011
   
Name: Shovonlal Roy
Affiliation: Department of Earth Sciences, University of Oxford
  Oxford, United Kingdom
Dates: July 03-August 26, 2011
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 07-21, 2011
   
Name: Daisuke Takahashi
Affiliation: Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
  Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Dates: July 03-06, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 28, 2011
   
Name: Pietro Landi
Affiliation: Department of Electronics and Information, Polytechnic University of Milan
  Milan, Italy
Dates: June 23-July 21, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 20-21, 2011
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 13-17, 2011
   
Name: Daisuke Takahashi
Affiliation: Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
  Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Dates: May 31-June 27, 2011
   
Name: Leithen M'Gonigle
Affiliation: Department of Zoology, University of British Columbia
  Vancouver, Canada
Dates: May 26-29, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: May 19-20, 2011
   
Name: Raul Primicerio
Affiliation: University of Tromsø, Norwegian College of Fishery Sciences
  Tromsø, Norway
Dates: May 16-20, 2011
   
Name: Lars Rudolf
Affiliation: BioND - Dynamics of Biological Networks, Max-Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems
  Dresden, Germany
Dates: May 08-15, 2011
   
Name: Thilo Gross
Affiliation: BioND - Dynamics of Biological Networks, Max-Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems
  Dresden, Germany
Dates: May 08-14, 2011
   
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: April 24-May 02, 2011
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 20-23, 2011
   
Name: Leithen M'Gonigle
Affiliation: University of British Columbia, Department of Zoology
  Vancouver, Canada
Dates: April 20-May 18, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 19, 2011
   
Name: Florian Hartig
Affiliation: Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research, Department of Ecological Modelling
  Leipzig, Germany
Dates: April 17-19, 2011
   
Name: Barbara Taborsky
Affiliation: Institute for Ecology and Evolution, Behavioral Ecology, University of Bern
  Hinterkappelen, Switzerland
Dates: April 17-21, 2011
   
Name: Olof Leimar
Affiliation: Department of Zoology, Stockholm University
  Stockholm, Sweden
Dates: April 10-14, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 08-09, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: April 01-02, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: March 29, 2011
   
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: March 13-19, 2011
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: February 21-22, 2011
   
Name: Jörgen Ripa
Affiliation: Department of Theoretical Ecology, Lund University
  Lund, Sweden
Dates: February 14-19, 2011
   
Name: Johan Östergren
Affiliation: Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU), Faculty of Forest Sciences
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: February 11-18, 2011
   
Name: Tuyen Ngyuen
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: January 25-February 23, 2011
   

2010

Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University
  Busan, Korea
Dates: December 17-25, 2010
   
Name: Daisuke Takahashi
Affiliation: Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
  Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Dates: October 26-November 05, 2010
   
Name: Géza Meszéna
Affiliation: Department of Biological Physics, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: October 25-29, 2010
   
Name: Istvan Scheuring
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: October 21, 2010
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: October 21-23, 2010
   
Name: Kalle Parvinen
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics, University of Turku
  Turku, Finland
Dates: October 17-25, 2010
   
Name: Jacob Johansson
Affiliation: Department of Theoretical Ecology, Lund University
  Lund, Sweden
Dates: August 18-26, 2010
   
Name: Shuichi Matsumura
Affiliation: Faculty of Applied Biological Sciences, Gifu University
  Gifu, Japan
Dates: August 18-27, 2010
   
Name: Mats Bodin
Affiliation: Ecology and Environmental Sciences, Umeå University
  Umeå, Sweden
Dates: August 17-20, 2010
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology, Eötvös Loránd University
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: August 16-22, 2010
   
Name: Benjamin Allen
Affiliation: Department of Mathematics and Statistics, Boston University
  Boston, USA
Dates: August 12-20, 2010
   
Name: Florian Hartig
Affiliation: Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research, Department of Ecological Modelling
  Leipzig, Germany
Dates: August 10-14, 2010
   
Name: Coilin Minto
Affiliation: Department of Biology, Dalhousie University
  Halifax, Canada
Dates: August 09-19, 2010
   
Name: Josh Payne
Affiliation: Department of Computer Science, University of Vermont
  Burlington, USA
Dates: August 08-September 05, 2010
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System Pusan National University Pusan
  Busan, Korea
Dates: July 19-August 18, 2010
   
Name: Lai Zhang
Affiliation: Institute for Mathematics, Technical University of Denmark
  Lyngby, Danmark
Dates: June 21-July 02, 2010
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology Eötvös
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 10-12, 2010
   
Name: Ádám Kun
Affiliation: Department of Plant Taxonomy and Ecology Eötvös
  Budapest, Hungary
Dates: June 03-06, 2010
   
Name: Raul Primicerio
Affiliation: Department of Aquatic Biosciences
  University of Tromsø
  Tromsø, Norway
Dates: May 10-15, 2010
   
Name: Marieke Jesse
Affiliation: Theoretical Epidemiology, Utrecht University
  Utrecht, the Netherlands
Dates: March 10-17, 2010
   
Name: Kalle Parvinen
Affiliation: Department of Mathematical Sciences University of Turku
  Turku, Finland
Dates: March 1-4, 2010
   
Name: Tae-Soo Chon
Affiliation: Laboratory of Ecology and Behavior System, Pusan National University 
  Busan, Korea
Dates: February 27-March 5, 2010
   
Name: Elena Rovenskaya
Affiliation: Department of Optimal Control, Lomonosov Moscow State University
  Moscow, Russia
Dates: February 14-26, 2010
   
Name: Davnah Urbach
Affiliation: Department of Biological Sciences, Dartmouth College
  New Hampshire, USA
Dates: February 15-20, 2010
   
Name: Daisuke Takashi
Affiliation: Center for Ecological Research, Kyoto University
  Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Dates: February 8-13, 2010
   
Name: Andries Richter
Affiliation: Biometris / Mathematical and Statistical Methods Group Wageningen University
  Wageningen, The Netherlands
Dates: January 24-February 20, 2010
   
Name: Rebecca Whitlock
Affiliation: Imperial College London
  Essex, United Kingdom
Dates: January 10-15, 2010
   

,


Print this page

Last edited: 12 December 2016

CONTACT DETAILS

Ulf Dieckmann

Program Director

Evolution and Ecology

SA-YSSP Dean (IIASA)

Capacity Building and Academic Training

T +43(0) 2236 807 386

International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA)
Schlossplatz 1, A-2361 Laxenburg, Austria
Phone: (+43 2236) 807 0 Fax:(+43 2236) 71 313